Tender for High End Desktop Computer, Online Ups (?10 Kva) with Batt...

The DIRECTORATE OF HIGHER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Desktop Computer, Online Ups (?10 Kva) with Battery Conforming to is 16242 (Part 1), Multi, Qty: 11 in Mahe, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6920884 | Ref ID: 130763223).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Desktop Computer, Online Ups (?10 Kva) with Battery Conforming to is 16242 (Part 1), Multi, Qty: 11 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Desktop Computer, Online Ups (?10 Kva) with Battery Conforming to is 16242 (Part 1), Multi, Qty: 11 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: High End Desktop Computer, Online Ups (?10 Kva) with Battery Conforming to is 16242 (Part 1), Multi, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130763223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6920884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Desktop Computer (Q2), Online UPS (?10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 24-11-2025 2:36 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections