Tender for High End Desktop Computer, Online Ups (?10 Kva) with Batt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Desktop Computer, Online Ups (?10 Kva) with Battery Conforming to is 16242 (Part 1), Ether, Qty: 2528 in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830223 | Ref ID: 146315904). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 228000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: High End Desktop Computer, Online Ups (?10 Kva) with Battery Conforming to is 16242 (Part 1), Ether, Qty: 2528

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146315904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 228000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Desktop Computer, Online UPS (?10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Ethernet Cables, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Layer 2 Managed switch, wall mount rack, SMF Battery 12volts AHC, RJ 45 CONNCETOR, MFD WITH PHOTOCOPIER AND SCANNER, Copper Power Cable 1.5sqmm 2 Core
Quantity Required: 2528
Start Date: 30-07-2026 7:59 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 228000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections