Tender for High End Desktop Computer, High End Desktop Computer, Vis...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Desktop Computer, High End Desktop Computer, Visual Presenters (V2), Multimedia Projector (Mm, Qty: 10 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631907 | Ref ID: 144144070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25692.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online UPS (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online UPS (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: High End Desktop Computer, High End Desktop Computer, Visual Presenters (V2), Multimedia Projector (Mm, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144144070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25692

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Desktop Computer, Visual Presenters (V2), Multimedia Projector (MMP), Podium with Integrated control and Annotation, Networking switch control equipment and matrix switch, Biometric System (Dual Factor), Fire Alarm System, Online UPS (5KVA)
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 27-06-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25692
GeMARPTS Searched: Online Ups Modular Type, All in One PC (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), File/Folder (V3), Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, XLPE Cable for Working Volt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections