Tender for High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Co...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Cat 6 Patch Cord, Fibre Cable for Ne, Qty: 129 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6801726 | Ref ID: 128587209). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13750000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 275000.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Cat 6 Patch Cord, Fibre Cable for Ne, Qty: 129 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Cat 6 Patch Cord, Fibre Cable for Ne, Qty: 129 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Cat 6 Patch Cord, Fibre Cable for Ne, Qty: 129

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128587209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6801726

Tender Value: ₹ 13750000

Tender EMD: ₹ 275000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Desktop Computer (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Cat 6 Patch cord (Q2), Fibre Cable for Networking (Q3), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2), Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink (Q2)
Quantity Required: 129
Start Date: 21-10-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 275000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections