Tender for High End Desktop Computer, A3 Size Multifunction Printer ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Desktop Computer, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Se, Qty: 13 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812748 | Ref ID: 147736568). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rugged Notebook - Laptop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rugged Notebook - Laptop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: High End Desktop Computer, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Se, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147736568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Desktop Computer, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Servers (V2) (Q2), High End Laptop - Notebook(Q2)
BOQ Title: Rugged Notebook - Laptop
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 21-08-2026 9:20 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45000
GeMARPTS Searched: High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, High End Multipara Monitor (V3), Mobile Computer Workstation, High quality water purification system, Prosthetic Foot (High End), High-end Office Fur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections