Tender for High End Audiometer with Vra, Qty: 1

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Audiometer with Vra, Qty: 1 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7795378 | Ref ID: 145768819). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46620.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pure Tone Audiometer (Diagnostic) (V2) - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pure Tone Audiometer (Diagnostic) (V2) - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: High End Audiometer with Vra, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145768819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7795378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46620

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High end Audiometer with VRA
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-07-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46620
GeMARPTS Searched: High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), High End Desktop Computer, High End Laptop - Notebook, Revolving Chair (V5), Prosthetic Foot (High End), High End Multipara Monitor (V3), End Mill With Parallel Shank, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Video Conferencing End P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections