Tender for High Efficiency Split Configuration Climate Control, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Efficiency Split Configuration Climate Control, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7286169 | Ref ID: 136512187).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High efficiency split configuration climate control, Heat Pump Food Dehydrator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High efficiency split configuration climate control, Heat Pump Food Dehydrator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: High Efficiency Split Configuration Climate Control, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136512187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7286169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: supply, Installation, testing with standred complete accessories
BOQ Title: High efficiency split configuration climate control, Heat Pump Food Dehydrator
Item Title: High Efficiency Split Configuration Climate Control
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 7:18 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: High efficiency split configuration climate control

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections