Tender for High Density Impregnated Thin Graphite Bipolar Plate, Hig...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Density Impregnated Thin Graphite Bipolar Plate, High Density Impregnated Thin Graphite Unipola, Qty: 400 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7070763 | Ref ID: 133142446). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4910000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98200.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Stamp Number category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Stamp Number Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: High Density Impregnated Thin Graphite Bipolar Plate, High Density Impregnated Thin Graphite Unipola, Qty: 400

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133142446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7070763

Tender Value: ₹ 4910000

Tender EMD: ₹ 98200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Density Impregnated Thin Graphite Bipolar Plate, High Density Impregnated Thin Graphite Unipolar Anode Plate, High Density Impregnated Thin Graphite Unipolar Cathode Plate
Quantity Required: 400
Start Date: 05-01-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections