Tender for High bay light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High bay light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6679824 | Ref ID: 126425279). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Led Flood Light Cables and Switches, LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Led Flood Light Cables and Switches, LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: High bay light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126425279

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6679824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED high bay light 200 watt
BOQ Title: Procurement of Led Flood Light Cables and Switches, LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5)
Item Title: High bay light
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-09-2025 11:00 AM
End Date: 26-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LED FLOOD LIGHT CABLES AND SWITCHES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections