Tender for High Bay Light having valid BIS license, Qty: 5 Each, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Bay Light having valid BIS license, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #42) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604612 | Ref ID: 142596048). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 310000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from XLPE Cable, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar XLPE Cable, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: High Bay Light having valid BIS license, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142596048

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 310000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Bay Module LED Light fitting-input 200W with surge protection and CCT - 3000K, having Lamp housing or heat sink shall be made up of stainless steel or aluminimum or any other metal made from either extruded or pressure die casted or any manufacturing process to withstand lifetime performance and having high thermal conductivity material emitting luminous flux of 20000, Input Voltage220- 240V AC, 50 Hz,, Power factor greater than0.9 with wall/clamp based mounting arrangements
BOQ Title: XLPE Cable, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: High Bay Light having valid BIS license
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-06-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 310000
BOQ Title: XLPE Cable

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections