Tender for High bay LED light fitting 200Watt, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High bay LED light fitting 200Watt, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735619 | Ref ID: 144874798). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: High bay LED light fitting 200Watt, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144874798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High bay LED light fitting 200Watt
BOQ Title: General Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2)
Item Title: High bay LED light fitting 200Watt
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-07-2026 11:31 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: General Items
GeMARPTS Searched: and Including 33 kV (V2), Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255, XLPE Cables, Categpory C1 - FR, for Working Voltages from 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) Searched String: XLPE Cable 3 point 5 Core x 120 sqmm XLPE Cable for Wor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections