Tender for High Back Leatherette Chair, Executive Table, Full Height...

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Back Leatherette Chair, Executive Table, Full Height Storage, 3 Seater Sofa, Premium Executive Vis, Qty: 254 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7006556 | Ref ID: 132154710).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Executive Table (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Executive Table (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: High Back Leatherette Chair, Executive Table, Full Height Storage, 3 Seater Sofa, Premium Executive Vis, Qty: 254

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132154710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7006556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Back Leatherette Chair, Executive Table, Full Height Storage, 3 Seater Sofa, Premium Executive Visitor Chair, Executive Leatherette High Back Chair, Executive Leatherette Visitor Chair, Cushion Leatherette Full Back Chair, Table Back Unit
Quantity Required: 254
Start Date: 16-12-2025 1:04 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Back & Hip Massager, Revolving Chair (V5), Flash Back Arrestor, Auditorium Chair (V2), Back Extension (Version 2), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Steel Back Flap Hinges-IS:3843, medical stools or chairs, Backing Ring, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2)

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections