Tender for high back chair, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for high back chair, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924869 | Ref ID: 130756298). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200798.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: high back chair, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130756298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200798

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and supplying high back chair.
The seat and back shall be made up of wooden and plywood frame padded with high resilience polyurethane foam having density 45Kgcubic meter in seat and 40Kgcubic meter in back. The same shall be upholstered with leatherette tapestry 1mm thick.
The armrest shall be used chrome plated arm with cushion top.
The back of the chair shall be recline with the assistance of push knob situated at right side of the chair.
The chair shall have torsion bar 360 degree revolving mechanism with upright position locking and tilt tension adjustment.
The pneumatic seat height adjustment up to 65mm with BIFMA standard class-3 chrome plated gas-lift to suit them using the lever under the seat. The gas-lift mechanism should be tested as per ANSIBIFMA multiply5.1-2011 standard.
The pedestal should have five legged die cast aluminium having pitch circle Dia. 640 mm fitted with 5 nos. twin wheel castors.
The castors of the chair should be injection moulded in black 30percentangeglass filled nylon confirming to ANSIBIFMA standard multiply5.1-2011 tested to perform 98000 cycles with 250lbs load.
The seat size shall be 530plus minus10 mmW multiply 470plus minus10 mmD and back size shall be 500plus minus10 mmW multiply 720plus minus10 mmH from seat. Overeall Height shall be 1200mm and overall WidthDepth shall be 680mm.
The board used should meet International Standard of quality Indian standard IS 12823 grade II should meet long time load bending screw-withdrawal strength modulus of rupture and modulus of elasticity bending tested as per IS 2380.

BOQ Title: Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: high back chair
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-11-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200798
BOQ Title: SUPPLYING AND INSTALLING MODULAR FURNITURE AT EPFO KEONJHAR ODISHA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections