Tender for High Back Chair with out Head Rest, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Back Chair with out Head Rest, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975396 | Ref ID: 131654832). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63727.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: High Back Chair with out Head Rest, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131654832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63727

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing chair without head rest Revolving Chair of Adjustable height with Wheels, Centre Tilt Single pivot point at seat centre for simple reclining motion, Pneumatic Mechanism to adjust seat height, seat with cushion, Seat upholstery material with Mesh fabrics, Minimum Chair Seat height 400 mm, Minimum Height Adjustment Range of Seat 100 mm, Backrest Height more that 700mm, Backrest Width more than 700 mm, with Locking system while tilting backrest, Lumbar Support available in Seat Backrest, chair with armrest, Adjustable armrest with Padding and colour of the chair is Black. warranty period 03 years
BOQ Title: Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3)
Item Title: High Back Chair with out Head Rest
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-12-2025 2:11 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63727
BOQ Title: Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections