Tender for High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - Pu Sole (V2) as Pe...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - Pu Sole (V2) as Per is 17012, Qty: 2841 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6340213 | Ref ID: 121511065). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - Pu Sole (V2) as Per is 17012, Qty: 2841 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - Pu Sole (V2) as Per is 17012, Qty: 2841 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - Pu Sole (V2) as Per is 17012, Qty: 2841

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121511065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6340213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - PU Sole (V2) as per IS 17012 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2841
Start Date: 25-06-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 25-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 74000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections