Tender for High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - Pu Sole (V2) as Pe...

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - Pu Sole (V2) as Per is 17012, Qty: 1940 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7577618 | Ref ID: 142717912).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - Pu Sole (V2) as Per is 17012, Qty: 1940 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - Pu Sole (V2) as Per is 17012, Qty: 1940 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - Pu Sole (V2) as Per is 17012, Qty: 1940

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142717912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7577618

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - PU Sole (V2) as per IS 17012 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 1940
Start Date: 05-06-2026 10:48 AM
End Date: 23-06-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections