Tender for HID Biometric Access Control Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HID Biometric Access Control Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7338585 | Ref ID: 137491258).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Electrical Insulation Tape, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Electrical Insulation Tape, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: HID Biometric Access Control Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137491258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7338585

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HID Biometric Access Control Device
BOQ Title: PVC Electrical Insulation Tape, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694
Item Title: HID Biometric Access Control Device
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-03-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 20-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PVC Electrical Insulation Tape
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVC Electrical Insulation Tape HT Tape, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Electrical Sleeves as per IS 11654, IS 5831, Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections