Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Hhp- Loco Side Buffer(Bg) Minor
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147848470
Notice Ref. No.: 48261110A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 6410.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hhp- Loco Side Buffer(Bg) Minor Assly (Rubber Spring Type )( Capacity 1500 Kg .M Minimum) Drg no Sk Dl-4561 Alt-1. Note:Firm should Fulfil the Requirement Stipulated in Specification no Mp-0-41-00-03 [Rev 01] August 2005 or Latest Revision Including Requir Ement of Rdso Approved Class a Foundry. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Deli very ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/08/2026 16:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 6410.00
Consignee DSL/LDH, NR Punjab 7.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100251 - Buffer Assembly, Side, High capacity, Long Life, Sub
Item Id:-3100251002 - Buffer Assembly, Side, high capacity, Long Life )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections