Tender for Hexonal Cast Iron Weight, Qty: 20

The COOPERATIVE DEPARTMENT, UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hexonal Cast Iron Weight, Qty: 20 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5885993 | Ref ID: 114107424).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from JAR TEST APPARATUS Cast Iron Bench Go Cast Making Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar JAR TEST APPARATUS Cast Iron Bench Go Cast Making Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hexonal Cast Iron Weight, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114107424

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5885993

Tender Value: ₹ 6000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEXONAL CAST IRON WEIGHT
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 01-02-2025 2:49 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Citric Acid, Monohydrate as per IS 5464, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Elastomer Insulated, Textile Braided Cables - IS 9968 (Part 1), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Grain (1 Set = 100 Bags), Wool / Polypropylene Blended...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections