Tender for Hexamine Ar, As per technical Specification, Qty: 2 Kg, (...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hexamine Ar, As per technical Specification, Qty: 2 Kg, (BOQ Item #17) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7588887 | Ref ID: 145948208). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lab Chemicals and Consumables, Ferric Chloride, Technical as per IS 711 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lab Chemicals and Consumables, Ferric Chloride, Technical as per IS 711 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hexamine Ar, As per technical Specification, Qty: 2 Kg, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145948208

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7588887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab Chemicals and Consumables, Ferric Chloride, Technical as per IS 711
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab Chemicals and Consumables, Ferric Chloride, Technical as per IS 711
Item Title: Hexamine Ar
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-07-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab Chemicals and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Ammonium Metavanadate, Ammonium acetate, Ammonium molybdate, Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364, Ammonium Fluoride, High Level Medical Device Disinfectant, Ammonium thiocyanate, Ammonia solution 25%, Ammonium thiosulphate, Ammonium Sulphate Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections