Tender for Hexagonal Rubberised Dumbells 20 Kg, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ It...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hexagonal Rubberised Dumbells 20 Kg, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #12) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7057412 | Ref ID: 133087307). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92000.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Gym equipments, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Gym equipments, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hexagonal Rubberised Dumbells 20 Kg, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133087307

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7057412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hexagonal Rubberised Dumbells 20 Kg
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gym equipments, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments
Item Title: Hexagonal Rubberised Dumbells 20 Kg
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 03-01-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 13-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 92000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gym equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable (V2) as per IS 9857, Cross Over For Premium Casing (Petroleum Industry), Cross Over for EUE Tubing (Petroleum Industry), Cross over for Premium threaded Tubing (Petroleum Industry), Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing Pipe (Petroleum Industry), Cable tray Systems and Cable ladder systems (O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections