Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Hexagonal Nut M16 Prevailing Torque Type to Din 6925/Din980v, Is:1367-Pt-8/2002, 1 0, -A3b. Brand/Source-Unbrako, Lps, Tvs and as Per Rdso Approved Vendors for Axle End Steel High t Ensile Cap Screws...
Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025
Deadline: 19 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131681324
Notice Ref. No.: 80251134
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hexagonal Nut M16
Hexagonal Nut M16 Prevailing Torque Type to DIN 6925/DIN980V, IS:1367-PT-8/2002, 1 0, -A3B. Brand/Source-Unbrako, LPS, TVS and as per RDSO Approved Vendors for Axle End steel high t ensile Cap Screws to be used in end holes of BG freight Axles as per Drg.No. - [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 80
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/12/2025 16:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DSD/Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 2800.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100249 - Assembly and components of CTRB for use on freight
stock, Sub Item Id:-3100249003 - Axle end steel high tensile cap screws to
be used in end holes of BG freight axles:Axle end steel high tensile cap screws-
1 1/8"? 7 UNC-2A, 2 1/2" thread length )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections