Tender for Hexagonal Mini Cross Wrench Sleeve Nut Tool, Qty: 1 Piece...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hexagonal Mini Cross Wrench Sleeve Nut Tool, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6323638 | Ref ID: 120588974).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Atg Items, Screw Drivers as per IS 844 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Atg Items, Screw Drivers as per IS 844 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hexagonal Mini Cross Wrench Sleeve Nut Tool, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120588974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6323638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hexagonal Mini Cross Wrench Sleeve Nut Tool
BOQ Title: Atg Items, Screw Drivers as per IS 844
Item Title: Hexagonal Mini Cross Wrench Sleeve Nut Tool
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-06-2025 8:03 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ATG ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Workbench Mat Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat Searched String: Soldering Iron Electric Soldering Iron Searched String: Solder Wire Flux Cored Solder Wire as per IS 1921 Searched String: 8 in 1 Throttle Calibration Hub Multi function Calibrators Searched String: Taparia Wire Cutter/ Stripper 15...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections