Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Hexagonal Head Screw [For Rail Guard] Size M 16 X 110 Mm Long with Full Thread to Is:1364[Part-2] Property Class 8.8 as Per Is:1367[Part-3] Complete with Hexagonal Nut M-16 Size to Is:1364 [Part-3], P...
Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025
Deadline: 31 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132201820
Notice Ref. No.: 14251003B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hexagonal Head Screw [For Rail Guard] Size M 16 X 110 Mm Long with Full Thread to Is:1364[Part-2] Property Class 8.8 as Per Is:1367[Part-3] Complete with Hexagonal Nut M-16 Size to Is:1364 [Part-3], Property Class 8.0 as Per Is:1367 [Part-6]. as Per Drg.No. Nil as Per Specn. Nil
HEXAGONAL HEAD SCREW [FOR RAIL GUARD] SIZE M 16 X 110 MM LONG WITH FULL TH READ TO IS:1364[PART-2] PROPETY CLASS 8.8 AS PER IS:1367[PART-3] COMPLETE WITH HEXAGONAL NUT M-16 SIZE TO IS:1364 [PART-3], PROPERTY CLASS 8.0 AS PER IS:1367 [PART-6]. as per Drg.No. NI L as per Specn. NIL [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 14
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/12/2025 11:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
AMM/ELSD/RPM, SR Tamil Nadu 268.00 Numbers
SMM/ELSD/ERODE, SR Tamil Nadu 308.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections