Tender for Hexagonal Crowbar, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #128)

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hexagonal Crowbar, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #128) in Raigarhmh, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7486404 | Ref ID: 140479778). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 231900.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tools and Plants, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175 Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tools and Plants, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175 Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hexagonal Crowbar, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #128)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140479778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7486404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 231900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEXAGONAL CROWBAR
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tools and Plants, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175 Crimping Tools
Item Title: Hexagonal Crowbar
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-04-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 231900
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tools and Plants
GeMARPTS Searched: Covers (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17349, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack Searched String: TRICOLOR TORCH Infra red Torch, Hand Held Search Light, Ultra violet torch, Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC), Solar Torch Light, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections