Tender for Hexaconazole, Qty: 5000 PCS, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hexaconazole, Qty: 5000 PCS, (BOQ Item #8) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7085295 | Ref ID: 135829192). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 550000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lac Agri Tool Kit, Crop Protection Equipment - Rocker Sprayer for Agriculture as per IS 3062 Platform Step Ladder (V2) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lac Agri Tool Kit, Crop Protection Equipment - Rocker Sprayer for Agriculture as per IS 3062 Platform Step Ladder (V2) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hexaconazole, Qty: 5000 PCS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135829192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7085295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 550000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Enclosed Specification in ATC
BOQ Title: Lac Agri Tool Kit, Crop Protection Equipment - Rocker Sprayer for Agriculture as per IS 3062 Platform Step Ladder (V2) ...
Item Title: Hexaconazole
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-02-2026 1:05 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 550000
BOQ Title: LAC AGRI TOOL KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Agriculture Related Fabrication Kit (Gujarat Govt), Flaring tool Kit, Beutician Tool Kit, General Purpose Tool Kit, Cobbler Tool kit, Tailoring Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.), Potter tool kit, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, Masonry Work Kit (Gujarat Govt.), Halwai Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections