Tender for Hexa Frame, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #55)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hexa Frame, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #55) in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6498117 | Ref ID: 123359033).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of General Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of General Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hexa Frame, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123359033

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6498117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hexa Frame
BOQ Title: Supply of General Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540
Item Title: Hexa Frame
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2025 6:18 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of General Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Boards (V3), jacks hydraulic Searched String: Plywood 12mm Sainik Waterproof Chequered Plywood for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3513 (Latest), Bunk Beds as per IS 17636, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Umbrellas as per IS 2920 Searched String: Plier Taparia Insulated water pump plier, Pliers, Pi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections