Tender for Hexa Blade with frame, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hexa Blade with frame, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6829516 | Ref ID: 128973031). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of tools for Str of PDs Job No 6796, Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of tools for Str of PDs Job No 6796, Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hexa Blade with frame, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128973031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6829516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hexa Blade with frame As per tech specification ser No 18
BOQ Title: Proc of tools for Str of PDs Job No 6796, Cutting Tools
Item Title: Hexa Blade with frame
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 28-10-2025 1:59 AM
End Date: 07-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Proc of tools for Str of PDs Job No 6796
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wire Cutter Surgical Wire Cutter, Muffle Furnace, Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2), Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Electrician Scissor, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Remote Wire Cutters (MHA), Nail Cutter, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Vegetable Cutter Searched String: Drill Bit ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections