Tender for Hexa blade frame, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #142)

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (DBT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hexa blade frame, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #142) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939522 | Ref ID: 131000977).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of plumbing STP and RO material to NIAB, Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL) Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of plumbing STP and RO material to NIAB, Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL) Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hexa blade frame, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #142)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131000977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hexa blade frame as per bid specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of plumbing STP and RO material to NIAB, Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL) Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:...
Item Title: Hexa blade frame
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-11-2025 3:11 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of plumbing STP and RO material to NIAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Advanced_Manufacturing_Robotics Ver 2.0, Wooden Podium, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, Bituminous Compound for Water - Proofing and Caulking Purposes as per IS 1580, Package No. 5 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections