Tender for Hex to square drive adaptor 2, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hex to square drive adaptor 2, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721802 | Ref ID: 144305343).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic torque wrench and Accessories, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set Pneumatic torque wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic torque wrench and Accessories, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set Pneumatic torque wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hex to square drive adaptor 2, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144305343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Suitable for the above torque wrench
Input Hex male 80 mm A F
Output 1.5 inch square male
BOQ Title: Hydraulic torque wrench and Accessories, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set Pneumatic torque wrench
Item Title: Hex to square drive adaptor 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-06-2026 2:31 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hydraulic torque wrench and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Pneumatic torque wrench, Torque Wrench Calibration System, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Dial Type Torque Wrench, Impact Wrench, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC), Torque Controlled Sc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections