Tender for Hex Socket Nut Driver Tool, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hex Socket Nut Driver Tool, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6161893 | Ref ID: 118166717). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding and Fittings Items, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2) Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding and Fittings Items, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2) Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hex Socket Nut Driver Tool, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118166717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6161893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Driver set
BOQ Title: Welding and Fittings Items, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2) Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment...
Item Title: Hex Socket Nut Driver Tool
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-04-2025 10:46 AM
End Date: 15-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 13000
BOQ Title: Welding and Fittings Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Double ferrule fittings for air spring, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2), Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections