Tender for Hex Socket Head Cap Screw.

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hex Socket Head Cap Screw. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 51261490 | Ref ID: 144318921).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hex Socket Head Cap Screw.

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144318921

Notice Ref. No.: 51261490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M12x45 High Tensile as per IS:2269-2006 with property class-10 .9 to IS:1367(Part-3)-2002, CE coating as per MDTS-057. Make- TVS, TUFF, DFL, UNBRAKO or RDSO approve d vendor list available on UVAM portal for Item ID- 3100249, Sub item ID- 3100249002 or 3100249003. [ W arranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 13:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 810.00

Consignee Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 4066.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100249 - Assembly and components of CTRB for use on freight stock
, Sub Item Id:-3100249003 - Axle end steel high tensile cap screws to be used
in end holes of BG freight axles:Axle end steel high tensile cap screws-1 1/8"? 7
UNC-2A, 2 1/2" thread length )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections