Tender for Hex Socket Button Head Screw M 4X 10, Qty: 139 EACH, (BOQ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hex Socket Button Head Screw M 4X 10, Qty: 139 EACH, (BOQ Item #48) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5571377 | Ref ID: 112279384). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 109 Lines of Spares of Virus Garud Microlight Aircraft Fleet, Aviation Grease O-Ring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 109 Lines of Spares of Virus Garud Microlight Aircraft Fleet, Aviation Grease O-Ring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hex Socket Button Head Screw M 4X 10, Qty: 139 EACH, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112279384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5571377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEX SOCKET BUTTON HEAD SCREW M 4X 10
BOQ Title: Procurement of 109 Lines of Spares of Virus Garud Microlight Aircraft Fleet, Aviation Grease O-Ring Kit
Item Title: 5010029
Item Quantity: 139
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-12-2024 2:30 PM
End Date: 15-01-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 800000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 109 LINES OF SPARES OF VIRUS GARUD MICROLIGHT AIRCRAFT FLEET

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections