Tender for Hex Pixhawk cube flight controller autopilot to impart tr...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hex Pixhawk cube flight controller autopilot to impart training on drone programming, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6983907 | Ref ID: 131783952).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hex Pixhawk cube flight controller autopilot to impart training on drone programming, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131783952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6983907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hex Pixhawk cube flight controller autopilot to impart training on drone programming
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: Hex Pixhawk cube flight controller autopilot to impart training on drone programming
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-12-2025 1:54 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 16 x 6 Propellors for dorne fabrication training Floatable and Foldable Multi Stretcher or Air evacuation stretchers or accessories, Wild - Life Cages, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2) Searched String: Bonka 22.2V 30000 mAH 10 C 6S Li ion ploy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections