Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Hex Nut M30 High Tensile for Lhb/Fiat Bogie
Posting Date: 28 May 2025
Deadline: 09 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119911226
Notice Ref. No.: 07240148A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
HEX NUT M30 HIGH TENSILE for LHB/FIAT bogie Specification No. :- For Nut IS:1364-201 8- PT-3 (Rev -5), WITH PROPERTY CLASS-10, IS:1367- 2018, PT-6 (Rev -4), CE, Coating as per MDTS-05 7 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/05/2025 10:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 8050.00
Consignee
Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 2079.00 Numbers
Dy.Chief Material
Manager/JUDW, NR
Haryana 7516.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100249 - Assembly and components of CTRB for use on freight
stock, Sub Item Id:-3100249001 - AAR approved Taper Roller Cartridge
Bearings class E(6"X11") complete for use on freight stock )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections