Tender for Hex Nut For Flange, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hex Nut For Flange, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6936264 | Ref ID: 130947540).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hex Nut For Flange, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130947540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6936264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hex Nut For Flange
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Hex Nut For Flange
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-11-2025 6:31 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Spherical Vane Design Wind Ventilator, Anemometer, Wind Vane as per IS 5799, Auditorium Chair (V2), Shoes Oxford Direct Injected PU Sole, School Bags (V2), Velcro Sandal with PU Sole (Coast Guard), boot ankle for marching purpose double density pu sole, Boot High Ankle PU Rubber Sole (Defence), boot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections