Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Hex Head Screw M16x60 Mm
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147671504
Notice Ref. No.: 37262000
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hex head screw M16x60 mm Property class 10.9 to IS:1367 (pt-3)/2017 Rev-5 fine Pitch Pitch length 1.5 mm with hexagon Nut M-16 & hexagon thin Nut M-16 Property class 10 to IS:1367 (pt. -6)/2018 Rev-IV along with 2 nos. spring washer B-16 as per IS:3063/1994 ( Rev-II ) Amndt.1. (Ref. Drg . CG-14053 Alt-5 item no. 6, 7, 8 & 13). Acceptable makes are TVS or DFL or UNBRAKO or TUFF only as per Drg. no IS:1367 (pt.-6)/2018 Rev-IV [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 37
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/08/2026 23:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee CRW/HRT, ECR Bihar 14208.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100249 - Assembly and components of CTRB for use on freight
stock, Sub Item Id:-3100249003 - Axle end steel high tensile cap screws to
be used in end holes of BG freight axles:Axle end steel high tensile cap screws-
1 1/8"? 7 UNC-2A, 2 1/2" thread length )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections