Tender for Hex Head Screw (Full Thread) Size: M20x5 [Hex Head Screw ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hex Head Screw (Full Thread) Size: M20x5 [Hex Head Screw (Full Thread) Size: M20x55mm with Suitable Plain and Spring Washer Grade of Screw should be 8.8 or 10.9 and Grade of Plain Washer should be Is2... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53255267 | Ref ID: 122631550).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hex Head Screw (Full Thread) Size: M20x5 [Hex Head Screw (Full Thread) Size: M20x55mm with Suitable Plain and Spring Washer Grade of Screw should be 8.8 or 10.9 and Grade of Plain Washer should be Is2...

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122631550

Notice Ref. No.: 53255267

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hex Head Screw (Full Thread) Size: M20x5 [Hex Head Screw (Full Thread) Size: M20x55mm with suitable Plain and Spring Washer Grade of Screw should be 8.8 or 10.9 and Grade of Plain Washer should be IS2016 and Grade of Spring Washer should be IS3063, All should be galvanized, Plain Washer Material should be Steel. (Hex Head Screw - 01 Nos/set. Spring Washer - 01 Nos/set. Plain Washer - 01 Nos/set.) ]
Hex Head Screw (Full Thread) Size: M20x55mm with suitable Plain and Spring Washer Grade of Screw should be 8.8 or 10.9 and Grade of Plain Washer should be IS2016 and Grade of Spring Washer sh ould be IS3063, All should be galvanized, Plain Washer Material should be Steel. (Hex Head Screw - 01 Nos/ set. Spring Washer - 01 Nos/set. Plain Washer - 01 Nos/set.) Warranty Period 30 months from the date of Su pply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2025 11:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1380.00

Consignee ADME/DSL/Alambagh, NR Uttar Pradesh 500.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections