Tender for Hex. Head Bolt M12x70 (H.T) Along with Prevailing Torque ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hex. Head Bolt M12x70 (H.T) Along with Prevailing Torque Type all Metal Hex. Nut M12 for Lhb/Fiat Bogie. Specification :- for Bolt: Is: 1364 (Pt.1)/2023(Sixth Rev.), with Property Class-10.9 to Is:136... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07250375 | Ref ID: 134018142).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hex. Head Bolt M12x70 (H.T) Along with Prevailing Torque Type all Metal Hex. Nut M12 for Lhb/Fiat Bogie. Specification :- for Bolt: Is: 1364 (Pt.1)/2023(Sixth Rev.), with Property Class-10.9 to Is:136...

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134018142

Notice Ref. No.: 07250375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hex. Head Bolt M12X70 (H.T) along with Prevailing Torque Type All Metal Hex. Nut M12 for LHB/FIAT bogie. Specification :- For Bolt: IS: 1364 (Pt.1)/2023(Sixth Rev.), with property class-10.9 to IS:1367 (Pt.-3)/2017 (Fifth Rev.), CE, Coating as per RCF/MDTS-057 Rev NIL For Nut: DIN 6925/DIN 980V, with property class-10 to IS: 1367 (Pt.8)/2020 (Fifth Rev.), A3B
Hex. Head Bolt M12X70 (H.T) along with Prevailing Torque Type All Metal Hex. Nut M12 for LHB/FIAT bogie. Specification :- For Bolt: IS: 1364 (Pt.1)/2023(Sixth Rev.), with property class-10.9 t o IS:1367 (Pt.-3)/2017 (Fifth Rev.), CE, Coating as per RCF/MDTS-057 Rev NIL For Nut: DIN 6925/DIN 98 0V, with property class-10 to IS: 1367 (Pt.8)/2020 (Fifth Rev.), A3B [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 16:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 10030.00

Consignee
Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 8680.00 Numbers
Dy.Chief Material
Manager/JUDW, NR
Haryana 36850.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100249 - Assembly and components of CTRB for use on freight
stock, Sub Item Id:-3100249003 - Axle end steel high tensile cap screws to
be used in end holes of BG freight axles:Axle end steel high tensile cap screws-
1 1/8"? 7 UNC-2A, 2 1/2" thread length )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections