Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Hex. Head Bolt M-24 X 90 with Prevailing Torque Type Nut M-24 &
Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025
Deadline: 17 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127695390
Notice Ref. No.: 07251165
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hex. Head Bolt M-24 X 90 with Prevailing Torque type Nut M-24 & Interlock Washer suita ble for M 24 Bolt for Side Buffer Arrangement. Drawing No.:- ICF/STD-2-2-009, alt. ( j ) items 12, 14 & 15, Special term &condition:- i- As advised by ICF vide Note-3 of drawing no. ICF/STD-2-2-009, alt. ( j ) that in Items-12 & 14 to be procured from branded sources- TVS OR UNBRAKO OR GKW. ii- Make /Type of item 15 -DISC LOCK/NORD LOCK/DURLOCK iii- Items shall be securely packed separately in strong b ags. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/10/2025 09:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/11/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 238920.00
Consignee
Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 35170.00 Numbers
Dy.Chief Material
Manager/JUDW, NR
Haryana 11484.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections