Tender for Hex Flat Socket Head Screw Driver H2.5, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hex Flat Socket Head Screw Driver H2.5, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #50) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7385396 | Ref ID: 138376929). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fitting Tools and Consumables, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fitting Tools and Consumables, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Hex Flat Socket Head Screw Driver H2.5, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138376929

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7385396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Appendix A
BOQ Title: Fitting Tools and Consumables, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Hex Flat Socket Head Screw Driver H2.5
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 24-03-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Fitting Tools and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals, Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Pipe Fitting For Structured- Wall Plastics Pipes For Non-Pressure Drainge And Sewerage- IS:16098, Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2), Fis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections