Tender for Hex Dumbbells 10 Kg, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hex Dumbbells 10 Kg, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #11) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6790751 | Ref ID: 128176478).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Cross Trainers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Cross Trainers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hex Dumbbells 10 Kg, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128176478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6790751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hex Dumbbells 10 Kg
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Cross Trainers
Item Title: Hex Dumbbells 10 Kg
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-10-2025 7:52 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Swiss Gym Ball, Gym Shaker, Medicine Ball, Magnesium Gym Chalk, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Flooring for Gym, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Cricket Ball, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Tennis Ball

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections