Tender for Hex Driver Power Drill Socket for Self Driven Screw, Qty:...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hex Driver Power Drill Socket for Self Driven Screw, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #63) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7629043 | Ref ID: 142766642).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Timber, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Timber, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hex Driver Power Drill Socket for Self Driven Screw, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142766642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7629043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hex Driver Power Drill Socket for Self Driven Screw
BOQ Title: Timber, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
Item Title: Hex Driver Power Drill Socket for Self Driven Screw
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-06-2026 5:39 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: TIMBER
GeMARPTS Searched: Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, Saline Stand (V2) Searched String: 500W RE Tool Set (Blue) Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC), WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC), Digital Hand-held VH...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections