Tender for Hex Driver Power Drill Socket for Self Driven Screw, Qty:...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hex Driver Power Drill Socket for Self Driven Screw, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #61) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6752967 | Ref ID: 127602580).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Timber, Non - Coniferous Sawn Timber (Baulks and Scantling) as per IS 1326 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Timber, Non - Coniferous Sawn Timber (Baulks and Scantling) as per IS 1326 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hex Driver Power Drill Socket for Self Driven Screw, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127602580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6752967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hex Driver Power Drill Socket for Self Driven Screw
BOQ Title: Timber, Non - Coniferous Sawn Timber (Baulks and Scantling) as per IS 1326
Item Title: Hex Driver Power Drill Socket for Self Driven Screw
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-10-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: TIMBER
GeMARPTS Searched: Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve, Marking Cones, Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified, Panchakarma Accessories, Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Walk in Cooler, Moisteners (V2), Brass and Bell Meta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections