Tender for Hew-525 Amplifier

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hew-525 Amplifier in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_433394_1 | Ref ID: 116166659). The estimated tender value is ₹ 84337, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1680.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hew-525 Amplifier

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116166659

Notice Ref. No.: 20252D6B3889 5E95 4904 8629 F08678D58557364HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 84337

Tender EMD: ₹ 1680

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of defective left channel and IC of bose make amplifier in town park Sector-12 Faridabad.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Electrical Division Faridabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: ELECTRICAL WORK
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 680
Tender Value in ₹: 84, 337
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections