Tender for Hew 19 Supply of Bouquets, Tabla P...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hew 19 Supply of Bouquets, Tabla P... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_422875_1 | Ref ID: 112927895). The estimated tender value is ₹ 65700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1320.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hew 19 Supply of Bouquets, Tabla P...

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112927895

Notice Ref. No.: 2025D7ECB9E6 31EF 40FE 8B61 4D0AE84D5CB1264HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 65700

Tender EMD: ₹ 1320

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEW 19 supply of bouquets, tabla pots, rose and wreath etc. and all other works on occasion of celebration of republic day function 26 January 2025. CH.TO.ANNUAL MAINTENACE OF LAND SCAPE WORK IN INDUSTRIAL AREA SECTOR 58 FARIDABAD FOR THE YEAR 2024-2
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Hort Faridabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: AS PER DNIT
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 320
Tender Value in ₹: 65, 700
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections