Tender for Hew 19 Supply of Bouquets, Tabla P...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hew 19 Supply of Bouquets, Tabla P... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_424623_1 | Ref ID: 113374453). The estimated tender value is ₹ 65700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1314.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hew 19 Supply of Bouquets, Tabla P...

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113374453

Notice Ref. No.: 2025085255D8 9ACE 472E 9938 294F0233EA24264HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 65700

Tender EMD: ₹ 1314

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEW 19 SUPPLY OF BOUQUETS, TABLA POTS, ROSE AND WREATH ETC. AND ALL OTHER WORKS ON OCCASION OF CELEBRATION OF REPUBLIC DAY FUNCTION 26 JANUARY 2025. CH.TO.ANNUAL MAINTENACE OF LAND SCAPE WORK IN I.A SECTOR 58 FARIDABAD FOR THE YEAR 2024-25
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Hort Faridabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: HORTICULTURE WORKS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 314
Tender Value in ₹: 65, 700
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections