Tender for Hew 16 Annual Maintenance of Water...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hew 16 Annual Maintenance of Water... in Rojkameo, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024476F3849 3789 4B26 8CD9 BCF8892DAA4C251HSV | Ref ID: 112367497). The estimated tender value is ₹ 423390, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8460.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hew 16 Annual Maintenance of Water...

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112367497

Notice Ref. No.: 2024476F3849 3789 4B26 8CD9 BCF8892DAA4C251HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 423390

Tender EMD: ₹ 8460

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEW16 Annual maintenance of water supply scheme in industrial area Rojkameo. Providing services of pump operator for operational of boosting station in industrial area Rojkameo etc. and all other works contingent thereto.
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_HBC_420408_1
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Palwal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: CIVIL WORKS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 460
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 23, 390
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections