Tender for Hessain Cloth, Qty: 150 Meter, (BOQ Item #1)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hessain Cloth, Qty: 150 Meter, (BOQ Item #1) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661802 | Ref ID: 143274091).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Items, Laminated Cloth Hessian as per Defence Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Items, Laminated Cloth Hessian as per Defence Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Hessain Cloth, Qty: 150 Meter, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143274091

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hessain Cloth
BOQ Title: Training Items, Laminated Cloth Hessian as per Defence Specification
Item Title: Hessain Cloth
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 13-06-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRAINING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cheque Printing (V3) Conforming to IS 11087, Sand Paper (Defense), Braille Paper conforming to IS 11647, Target Face - Shooting, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Target Face - Archery (V2), Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Searched String: Target Paper fig 12 Computer Paper (V3) Conformi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections