Tender for Hess chart, Refer specification document, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hess chart, Refer specification document, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5825917 | Ref ID: 117140634).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ophthal Intruments and Equipments, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Digital Photo Slit Lamp with Applanation Tonometer Slit Lamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ophthal Intruments and Equipments, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Digital Photo Slit Lamp with Applanation Tonometer Slit Lamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hess chart, Refer specification document, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117140634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5825917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specification document
BOQ Title: Ophthal Intruments and Equipments, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Digital Photo Slit Lamp with Applanation Tonometer Slit Lamp
BOQ Title: Ophthal Intruments and Equipments, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Digital Photo Slit Lamp with Applanation Tonometer Slit Lamp
Item Title: Hess chart
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-02-2025 10:20 AM
End Date: 11-04-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Ophthal Intruments and Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Chart (Preschool Kit), LEA Symbols Translucent Distance Eye Chart, Lea Symbol Low Contrast 10M Flip chart -RBSK Searched String: cardiff cards Greeting Cards & Plesantaries-Handicraft, Index card files, Greeting Cards & Plesantaries-Handicraft, Visiting Cards (V2), Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections